to the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers dated August 20, 2020, No. 496
to the Administrative Regulation for the implementation of state construction supervision at facilities
Stages | Entities | Actions | Timeframes | |||
Stage 1 | Customer | Submits an application to the Public Services Center to obtain permission to commence the construction (reconstruction) of a facility. | After the design and estimate documentation has been developed and has undergone expertise. | |||
Stage 2 | Public Services Center | Forwards the application to the relevant regional inspectorate according to its jurisdiction. | Within 1 working day | |||
Stage 3 | Regional Inspectorate | Registers the application and assigns a responsible inspector to the facility. | Within 1 working day | |||
Stage 4 | Inspector | Conducts a study by visiting the construction (reconstruction) site and issues a written instruction to the customer regarding the technical inspection of the building part. | Within 3 working days | |||
Stage 5 | Inspector | 1. Includes the systematic state construction supervision activities at the facility in their personal work plan in the established manner. 2. Establishes state construction supervision in the prescribed manner starting from that day. | Within 3 working days; in the manner prescribed during the construction (reconstruction) period. | |||
Stage 6 | Inspector | 1. Conducts state construction supervision in the prescribed manner at the facility on the dates specified in the inspectorʼs personal work plan, in the presence of representatives of the customer, designer, or contractor organization (head, acting head, or a responsible person assigned to this facility by order). 2. Enters relevant records regarding the results of supervision on the designated pages of the contractorʼs work log. | On the dates specified in the inspector's personal work plan | |||
Stage 7 | Inspector | If violations of established construction norms are identified in the construction (reconstruction) works based on the supervision results, the inspector formalizes a written instruction for the elimination of deficiencies identified in the fulfillment of requirements of construction norms and rules (in accordance with Annex 3 to the Regulation) and submits it to the contractor. | Within 1 working day after the state construction supervision is conducted | |||
Stage 8 | Representatives of the customer, designer, or contractor organization | 1. Develops and approves a measure for the elimination of identified deficiencies and submits it to the inspector. 2. Draws up a relevant certificate after the deficiencies are eliminated and submits it to the inspector. | 1. Within 3 working days 2. After the deficiencies have been eliminated | |||
After the finalization of construction (reconstruction) activities at the site | ||||||
Stage 9 | Representatives of the customer, designer, or contractor organization | Submits a relevant application (questionnaire) to the district (city) Public Services Center regarding the acceptance for operation of the facility whose construction (reconstruction) is completed in the established manner. | After the construction (reconstruction) works are completed | |||
Stage 10 | Public Services Center | Forwards the questionnaire to the branch of the State Land Management and Real Estate Cadastre Enterprise (hereinafter — SE). | Within 1 hour (automatically) | |||
Stage 11 | SE | 1. Studies the facility whose construction (reconstruction) is completed by visiting the site. 2. Prepares and approves the draft certificate for granting permission to operate the facility. 3. Forwards the draft certificate to the Committee for Sanitary and Epidemiological Well-being and Public Health under the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the regional state fire supervision bodies, and the regional inspectorate. | Within 5 working days | |||
Stage 12 | Committee for Sanitary and Epidemiological Well-being and Public Health under the Ministry of Health, regional state fire supervision bodies, regional inspectorate | 1. Studies the facility whose construction (reconstruction) is completed by visiting the site. 2. Signs the certificate for granting permission to operate the facility (or rejects it with justification). 3. Forwards the signed certificate (or the response regarding rejection) to the SE. | Within 5 working days | |||
Stage 13 | SE | Forwards the agreed certificate and an extract from the state register of rights to real estate objects to the Public Services Center. | Within 1 working day | |||
Stage 14 | Public Services Center | Forwards the certificate to the applicantʼs email address and notifies the applicant via information and communication systems. | Within 1 hour | |||
to the Administrative Regulation for state construction supervision at facilities
No. | Name of Facilities | Indicators and Descriptions | Category |
| |
A. Production Facilities |
| ||||
1. Energy Facilities |
| ||||
1.1 | Atomic and nuclear industry field | uranium mining, storage, and primary processing facilities; facilities using sources of ionizing radiation; facilities transporting nuclear and radioactive materials; radioactive waste burial and disposal facilities; storage for nuclear and radioactive materials, radioactive waste; nuclear reactors; facilities using gamma units, cyclotron, and accelerators | IV |
| |
1.2 | Hydroelectric power plants (HPP) | small stations with capacity up to 30 MW | III |
| |
stations with capacity above 30 MW | IV |
| |||
1.3 | Thermal power plants (TPP), steam boilers | regardless of capacity | IV |
| |
1.4 | Photoelectric station | capacity up to 500 kW | II |
| |
capacity from 500 kW to 1 MW | III |
| |||
capacity above 1 MW | IV |
| |||
1.5 | Outdoor switchgear (OSG) | voltage 35 kV, 110 kV | IV |
| |
voltage 220 kV, 500 kV | IV |
| |||
1.6 | Indoor switchgear (ISG/ZRU) | voltage 6-10 kV | III |
| |
voltage 35 kV, 110 kV | IV |
| |||
1.7 | Transformer substations (single or double transformer) | voltage 35/6-10 kV, 35/0.4, 10/0.4, 6/0.4 kV distribution points | III |
| |
voltage 110/35/6-10, 110/6-10 kV and higher (220/6-10, 220/35/6-10, 220/110/35/6-10, 500/110/35-10, 500/220/35-10, 1000/500 kV) | IV |
| |||
1.8 | Overhead power transmission lines (1 and 2 circuits) | voltage up to 35 kV (0.4, 6, 10 kV) | III |
| |
voltage 35 kV and higher (110, 220, 500, 1000 kV) | IV |
| |||
1.9 | Cable power transmission lines | voltage up to 35 kV (0.4, 6, 10 kV) | III |
| |
voltage 35 kV and higher (110, 220, 500, 1000 kV) | IV |
| |||
1.10 | Other facilities of the power engineering sector | auxiliary buildings and devices | II |
| |
2. Oil, gas, and coal industry facilities |
| ||||
2.1 | Oil, gas, and gas condensate extraction, preparation, processing, and storage facilities | wells (parametric, exploration, structural, operational, etc.); field and inter-field transport pipelines (with gas pipeline inlet block); intra-field pipelines and gas collection manifolds; collection points; main pipelines (with pump, compressor, gas distribution, and booster compressor stations); compressor facilities (gas drying unit, auxiliary machine-aggregates); product storage and loading-unloading facilities (tank parks, filling and draining racks) | IV |
| |
medium and low-pressure gas distribution points | III |
| |||
low-pressure pipelines | II |
| |||
gas metering units | III |
| |||
2.2 | Liquefied natural gas storage and loading-unloading areas | volume — more than 100 m3 | IV |
| |
volume — up to 100 m3 | III |
| |||
2.3 | Production of inert gases | III |
| ||
2.4 | Biogas units | reactor volume up to 50 m3 | II |
| |
volume above 50 m3 | III |
| |||
2.5 | Coal mines | including underground shafts | IV |
| |
2.6 | Coal underground gasification areas | IV |
| ||
2.7 | Production of coal briquettes from coal fines | II |
| ||
2.8 | Open warehouses for coal storage and reloading | II |
| ||
2.9 | Oxygen and other gas production | factory-made module type, production capacity up to 50 m3/h | II |
| |
production workshop, capacity up to 8,000 m3/h | III |
| |||
production workshop, capacity 8,000 m3/h and more | IV |
| |||
2.10 | Gas holders and recipients | volume up to 50 m3 and pressure up to 10 kg/cm2 | III |
| |
volume greater than 50 m3 and pressure above 10 kg/cm2 | IV |
| |||
2.11 | Hydrogen production | all | IV |
| |
3. Mining industry facilities |
| ||||
3.1 | Ore-dressing factories (combines) | crushing, dressing buildings, concentrate warehouses | IV |
| |
3.2 | Shafts, mines, open-pit quarries | dressing factory; underground ore mining shafts, mines, and open-pit quarries; industrial sites near quarries and shafts | IV |
| |
3.3 | Other separate facilities outside and within the complex | buildings and structures for organizing production-related (technological) processes according to their purposes | IV |
| |
3.4 | Liquid waste storage areas | tailing dumps | IV |
| |
3.5 | Separate facilities of liquid waste storage areas (tailing dumps) | retaining dams, anti-filtration screens, hydraulic structures | IV |
| |
3.6 | Storage areas for waste from raw material processing | waste rock piles and sludge collectors | III |
| |
3.7 | Slurry pump stations | capacity more than 300 m3 per hour | IV |
| |
capacity up to 300 m3 per hour | III |
| |||
3.8 | Main slurry pipelines | regardless of pipe diameter | III |
| |
3.9 | Circulating cooling water pump station (with water intake structure) | capacity up to 150 m3 per hour | II |
| |
capacity more than 150 m3 per hour | III |
| |||
3.10 | Special hydraulic structures | drains, water drainage canals, bank and base reinforcement, etc. | II |
| |
closed drains up to 400 mm diameter, high-flow canals with capacity up to 100 m3/second, bank reinforcement (including rivers and streams), regulation of the bed and base of such structures | III |
| |||
closed drains 400 mm and larger in diameter, high-flow canals with capacity above 100 m3/second, bank reinforcement (including rivers and streams), regulation of the bed and base of such structures | IV |
| |||
3.11 | Rock salt extraction enterprises | including self-sedimenting salt mining fields | III |
| |
3.12 | Processing of commonly distributed minerals | volume less than 100 thousand m3 per year | III |
| |
volume more than 100 thousand m3 per year | IV |
| |||
3.13 | Quarries where construction materials are extracted openly | marble, sand, gravel, soil, and others | III |
| |
3.14 | Quarry reclamation works | III |
| ||
3.15 | Underground structures not related to mineral extraction | underground storage of oil, gas, and other substances and materials | IV |
| |
3.16 | Facilities for servicing mining industry facilities | motor transport workshops with capacity above 500 vehicles (light, heavy-duty, and special) | III |
| |
water treatment facility with capacity more than 50,000 m3 | IV |
| |||
technological heat supply facilities and heat recovery units with capacity above 10 Gcal per hour | IV |
| |||
4. Metallurgy and electrical engineering industry |
| ||||
4.1 | Full-cycle integrated iron and steel works | metallurgical workshops with capacity less than 250 thousand tons per year | III |
| |
metallurgical furnaces (roasting, heating, and melting) with annual capacity of 250 thousand tons and more | IV |
| |||
4.2 | Steel production via Open-hearth, electric melting, and converter methods | including waste processing workshops, with production of 1 million tons per year | IV |
| |
4.3 | Smelting of pig iron from ores and components | blast furnaces with volume more than 500 m3 | IV |
| |
4.4 | Scrap metal processing enterprises | forming, pressing, rolling, drawing mills, conveyors with capacity less than 250 thousand tons per year | II |
| |
forming, pressing, rolling, drawing mills, conveyors with annual capacity of 250 thousand tons and more | III |
| |||
4.5 | Production of hard and refractory alloy metals | IV |
| ||
4.6 | Aluminum production | production of household goods with annual capacity up to 1000 tons | III |
| |
production enterprises with capacity more than 1000 tons per year | IV |
| |||
4.7 | Welding and chemical treatment facilities for metals | lines for metal cleaning and chemical treatment | III |
| |
4.8 | Casting of non-ferrous metals from ores and concentrates (lead, tin, copper, nickel, etc.) | more than 2000 tons per year | IV |
| |
1000 — 2000 tons per year | IV |
| |||
extraction via hydrolysis | III |
| |||
4.9 | Processing of non-ferrous metals (copper, lead, zinc, etc.) | III |
| ||
4.10 | Casting of shaped parts from cast iron | 10 — 20 thousand units per year | III |
| |
20 — 100 thousand units per year | IV |
| |||
4.11 | Metalworking enterprises | home-based and artisan workshops, blacksmith furnaces | II |
| |
wire drawing, production of nails and bolts-nuts, sheet metal forming, cutting and shaping of steel sheets (rolls) (embossing and milling), coating them with special coatings | III |
| |||
cables, fasteners, steel wires for the rubber industry, wire meshes produced under pressure, seamless steel pipes, rails | IV |
| |||
4.12 | Production of finished metal products for the national economy | foil production (copper, brass, aluminum, etc.) | II |
| |
production of finished parts and fittings for doors and windows | II |
| |||
production of finished, cast, and machined parts for automotive and agricultural machinery | III |
| |||
cold processing (pressing, cutting, turning, stamping, rolling) up to 10 thousand tons per year | II |
| |||
enterprises producing household appliances and utensils used in human food via cold processing (pressing, cutting, turning, stamping, rolling) | III |
| |||
4.13 | Household metallurgy | buildings within existing or designed social and household service facilities for medical purposes (dentistry, prosthetics, artificial organ production) and jewelry activities | II |
| |
4.14 | Jewelry production | enterprises for automated production of jewelry from non-ferrous and other metals using machines | III |
| |
4.15 | Construction materials | production of plumbing fixtures from metal | III |
| |
production of radiators for heating systems | III |
| |||
workshops for production of profiles and cladding for doors and windows | III |
| |||
5. Chemical Industry, Mineral Fertilizer Facilities |
| ||||
5.1 | Chemical product and mineral fertilizer production enterprises | Type I hazardous production facilities | IV |
| |
Type II hazardous facilities | III |
| |||
Type III hazardous facilities | II |
| |||
facilities not classified as hazardous production facilities | I |
| |||
5.2 | Production of plant protection products | based on microbiological synthesis | IV |
| |
5.3 | Storage for toxic chemical products and mineral fertilizers | more than 50 tons | IV |
| |
up to 50 tons | III |
| |||
5.4 | Open warehouses for storage and loading of mineral fertilizers | including other minerals | IV |
| |
5.5 | Production facilities of the chemical industry | explosive substances; radioactive substances (isotopes) | IV |
| |
rubber and industrial rubber products; polymer products | III |
| |||
5.6 | Chemical and synthetic product manufacturing facilities | washing and cleaning agents; artificial and synthetic fibers (viscose, lavsan, cellophane, etc.); rubber, tires, industrial rubber; technical oils; alcohol production via hydrolysis (including technical alcohols) | III |
| |
5.7 | Enterprises producing household chemical products from finished raw materials | washing and cleaning, sanitary-hygienic agents, shampoos, etc. | III |
| |
5.8 | Soap production enterprise | small-scale production | II |
| |
5.9 | Chemical material production enterprises | fibers, polymer materials, and plastics | III |
| |
5.10 | Plastic processing and plastic product manufacturing enterprise | casting, extrusion, pressing, vacuum forming, etc. | III |
| |
5.11 | PVC and polyethylene product manufacturing enterprises | bags, containers, and other household products | III |
| |
5.12 | Polyurethane production | III |
| ||
5.13 | Air separation product manufacturing enterprise | extraction of hydrogen, chlorine, ammonia used in metallurgy | IV |
| |
5.14 | Enterprises producing compressed and liquefied products as a result of separation | compressed nitrogen, oxygen, etc. | IV |
| |
5.15 | Photochemical product enterprises | photographic paper, plates, photo and film materials | III |
| |
5.16 | Tanning substance manufacturing enterprise | III |
| ||
5.17 | Acid production | all types | IV |
| |
6. Machinery, Instrument-making, and Machine-tool Industry Facilities |
| ||||
Heavy Industry and Transport Machinery |
| ||||
6.1 | Metallurgical machinery plants | production buildings with a total area of 20 — 90 thousand m2 | IV |
| |
6.2 | Machinery enterprises | production of heavy presses | IV |
| |
chemical-oil industry | IV |
| |||
light and food industries | IV |
| |||
household appliance machinery | IV |
| |||
6.3 | Aircraft manufacturing enterprises | including technical maintenance | IV |
| |
6.4 | Automotive industry enterprises | conveyor assembly workshops for up to 25 daily passenger cars | III |
| |
passenger cars and trucks, electric vehicles, electric buses | IV |
| |||
6.5 | Agricultural machinery enterprises | tractors, machinery for agriculture, animal husbandry, and feed production | IV |
| |
6.6 | Construction, road construction, and communal machinery enterprises | including production of small-scale mechanization equipment | IV |
| |
production of lifting cranes, traction electrical equipment | IV |
| |||
6.7 | Production of road-construction machines, automobiles, and bodies | graders, scrapers, bulldozers, dump trucks, etc. | III |
| |
6.8 | Enterprises for repairing rolling stock and aviation equipment | railway depots and aviation equipment repair parks | IV |
| |
6.9 | Enterprises for building railway (freight and passenger) and metro cars, repairing rolling stock and electric buses | production buildings with a total area of 10 — 110 thousand m2 | IV |
| |
6.10 | Plants for the production of diesel locomotives and electric trains | production buildings with a total area of 10 — 100 thousand m2 | IV |
| |
6.11 | Production of accumulators, galvanic batteries, and cells | including production of lead-acid and alkaline accumulators | IV |
| |
6.12 | Enterprises for metalworking and production of small parts for agricultural machinery | with painting works, without casting works | III |
| |
product manufacturing by metal stamping | III |
| |||
6.13 | Production of bicycles, mopeds, scooters, and electric scooters | bicycle assembly workshop for up to 10 thousand units per year | II |
| |
full-cycle production enterprises for bicycles, mopeds, scooters, and electric scooters | III |
| |||
6.14 | Shipbuilding enterprises | production of self-propelled, non-self-propelled, and technical fleet vessels | IV |
| |
Production of Instruments and Machine Tools |
| ||||
6.15 | Enterprises for the production of instruments or devices (with production building area of 35 thousand m2 and more) | containing toxic substances | IV |
| |
machine tools and instruments | IV |
| |||
coordinate measuring machines | IV |
| |||
instruments used in general machinery | IV |
| |||
6.16 | Enterprises for the production of instruments or devices (with production building area up to 35 thousand m2) | III |
| ||
6.17 | Small production enterprises (with production building area of 2 thousand m2 and more) | machine tools | III |
| |
equipment for the meat and dairy industry | III |
| |||
equipment operating on liquefied and compressed gas | III |
| |||
assembly and repair of electrical equipment | II |
| |||
pneumatic automation equipment | II |
| |||
heating boilers | II |
| |||
metalworking | II |
| |||
6.18 | Sports equipment manufacturing enterprises | small workshops, artisan shops | II |
| |
Electrical Engineering Industry |
| ||||
6.19 | Electrical engineering industry facilities (production building area of 35 — 50 thousand m2) | plants for production of turbogenerators and large electric machines; plants for production of voltage transformers; plants for production of high-voltage apparatus; plants for production of transformer substations with capacity up to 1600 kVA; plants for production of complete transformer substations up to 10 kV | IV |
| |
6.20 | Enterprises for the production of household electrical appliances | production buildings with area up to 5 thousand m2 | II |
| |
production buildings with area more than 5 thousand m2 | III |
| |||
6.21 | Enterprises for the production of electrical instruments | dynamo machines, capacitors, transformers, searchlights, etc. | IV |
| |
electric lamps, flashlights, etc. (without casting workshops and without use of mercury) | III |
| |||
6.22 | Production of instruments for automatic control systems of technological processes | automation for shafts/mines | III |
| |
sprinkler and drencher systems | III |
| |||
telecommunication systems | II |
| |||
security and fire alarms | II |
| |||
6.23 | Cable production enterprise | unshielded or rubber-insulated | III |
| |
lead-shielded | IV |
| |||
6.24 | Robotronics | enterprises for assembly of robots and self-propelled remote-controlled equipment | III |
| |
6.25 | Repair buildings | workshops for repair of mobile devices, computers, office and household appliances | II |
| |
workshops for repair of high-voltage equipment and electrical machinery | III |
| |||
7. Forestry, Woodworking, and Pulp and Paper Industry Facilities |
| ||||
Forestry |
| ||||
7.1 | Forestry facilities | determined according to the purpose of buildings and structures | II — III |
| |
7.2 | Warehouses for storage of wood products and raw materials | sorted, in open areas | II |
| |
sorted, in enclosed areas | III |
| |||
Woodworking |
| ||||
7.3 | Wood conservation enterprises | impregnation with salts, alkalis, and chemicals | III |
| |
7.4 | Enterprises for manufacturing products from wood chips using synthetic resin binders | wood-fiber and particle boards (DSP, DVP) | III |
| |
wood-plastic composite boards produced via extruder | III |
| |||
7.5 | Wood cutting and plywood production enterprises | including production of parts for standard buildings | III |
| |
7.6 | Furniture combines producing carved and synthetic protective coated parts | production of sliced veneer and protective parts | III |
| |
7.7 | Wooden shipbuilding enterprises | production of cutters and boats | III |
| |
7.8 | Carpentry enterprises | windows, doors, parquet, boxes, etc. | II |
| |
7.9 | Furniture production, assembly, and repair enterprises | with varnishing and painting works | III |
| |
without varnishing and painting works | II |
| |||
assembly and repair workshops | II |
| |||
7.10 | Enterprises for production of horse-drawn vehicles | carts, saddles, etc. | II |
| |
7.11 | Match production | III |
| ||
Pulp and Paper Industry |
| ||||
7.12 | Plant for the production of unbleached sulfate pulp | capacity of 100 thousand tons per year | IV |
| |
7.13 | Pulp and paper industry facility | III |
| ||
7.14 | Production of paper and cardboard products from finished raw materials | from cellulose, straw, etc. | III |
| |
including from waste paper (maculature) | II |
| |||
7.15 | Production of napkins, toilet paper, diapers, and hygiene products | including from recycled products | II |
| |
8. Construction Materials Industry Facilities |
| ||||
8.1 | Cement plant, enterprises for production of gypsum (alabaster), chalk, lime | cement production with capacity up to 3 million tons per year (Portland cement, Pozzolan cement, Slag Portland cement, etc.) | III |
| |
cement production with capacity above 3 million tons per year (Portland cement, Pozzolan cement, Slag Portland cement, etc.) | IV |
| |||
8.2 | Enterprises for production of ceramic products and wall materials | production of 50 million units of conventional bricks per year | III |
| |
production of construction ceramics, refractory products | III |
| |||
production of artificial fillers (expanded clay/keramzit, etc.) | III |
| |||
8.3 | Silicate brick plant | annual capacity — production of 100 million units of conventional bricks | III |
| |
8.4 | Construction steel (metal) structures plant | annual capacity — production of more than 50 thousand tons of structures | IV |
| |
small workshops — up to 500 m2 | II |
| |||
workshops — above 500 m2 | III |
| |||
8.5 | Enterprises for production of concrete and reinforced concrete products | (annual capacity — 100 thousand m3 of structures) |
| ||
concrete and concrete products | III |
| |||
precast concrete products | IV |
| |||
precast reinforced concrete products | IV |
| |||
house-building combines | IV |
| |||
8.6 | Enterprises for production of asbestos and asbestos products | IV |
| ||
8.7 | Enterprises for production of welding supplies and materials | production of calcium carbide | III |
| |
production of metal electrodes (using manganese) | III |
| |||
8.8 | Production of porcelain and earthenware products | sanitary-technical equipment (sinks, toilets, urinals, etc.) | III |
| |
8.9 | Production of construction glass | including production of tempered (structural) glass | III |
| |
8.10 | Enterprises for production of construction materials from glass and stone raw materials | glass fibers, mineral wool, polymer fiber reinforcement, reinforcement mesh, etc. | III |
| |
8.11 | Glass and mirror processing workshops | glass containers, stone mirrors, grinding, engraving, casting of artistic items, etc. | II |
| |
8.12 | Asphalt-concrete plants | stationary | IV |
| |
bitumen units | IV |
| |||
8.13 | Paint production enterprises | including paints and varnishes | IV |
| |
enamel and condensate resins | IV |
| |||
natural mineral paints | III |
| |||
printing inks | III |
| |||
8.14 | Varnish production enterprises | oil, alcohol, typographic, insulating, for rubber industry, etc. | IV |
| |
8.15 | Crushed stone, gravel, and sand production enterprise | including production of enriched quartz sand | III |
| |
8.16 | Stone processing workshops | natural stone, including mechanical processing of marble and granite | II |
| |
finishing materials from flexible stone | II |
| |||
production of artificial stones | III |
| |||
8.17 | Enterprises for production of ceramic construction materials | ceramic pipes, tiles, finishing products, etc. | III |
| |
8.18 | Enterprises for production of construction polymer materials | including polymer reinforcement, heat-shielding materials, etc. | III |
| |
8.19 | Workshops for production of gypsum and chalk products, raw bricks, slag blocks, shaped and pavement tiles | including production of finishing materials — putties and various mixtures | II |
| |
8.20 | Enterprise for production of construction parts | II |
| ||
8.21 | Enterprises for production of fibrolite, reed boards (kamishit), straw boards (solomit), and other materials | II |
| ||
8.22 | Elevators for cement and other dusty construction materials | III |
| ||
8.23 | Enterprises for impregnation of fabrics and paper with oil, oil-asphalt, bakelite, and other varnishes | production of tar paper, roofing felt, and other insulation materials, including foil-insulators | IV |
| |
8.24 | Wallpaper production enterprise | wallpapers | III |
| |
8.25 | Areas for open storage and loading-unloading of mineral construction materials | sand, gravel, crushed stone, stone, etc. | II |
| |
8.26 | Polymer materials | textured plastic, foam plastic (styrofoam), and finishing materials based on them | III |
| |
9. Light Industry Facilities |
| ||||
Cotton-textile and Textile Industry |
| ||||
9.1 | Textile product manufacturing enterprise | capacity per year — 3 thousand tons of yarn or 20.0 million m2 of fabric | IV |
| |
9.2 | Spinning and textile enterprises | including factories, without dyeing and bleaching workshops | IV |
| |
9.3 | Cotton yarn factory | capacity of 40 thousand spinning spindles, with dyeing workshops | IV |
| |
9.4 | Cotton spinning factory | capacity per year — 100 million conventional reels (and more) | IV |
| |
9.5 | Textile item manufacturing enterprises | III |
| ||
9.6 | Cotton receiving points | III |
| ||
9.7 | Cotton ginning plant | IV |
| ||
9.8 | Cotton processing plant (enterprise) | capacity per year — processing 20 thousand tons of raw cotton | IV |
| |
9.9 | Combed cotton spinning factory | capacity up to 50 thousand units of yarn | III |
| |
more than 50 thousand units of yarn | IV |
| |||
9.10 | Finishing factory for cotton fabrics | capacity per year — 200 million m2 of finished fabric | IV |
| |
9.11 | Non-woven fabric and sewing materials factory | per year — 10 million m2 of non-woven fabric and sewing materials | IV |
| |
9.12 | Cotton spinning factory specialized in carded spinning | up to 50 thousand spinning chambers | III |
| |
more than 50 thousand chambers | IV |
| |||
9.13 | Fabric processing enterprises (workshops) | bleaching and dyeing, chemical impregnation, treatment | IV |
| |
9.14 | Finishing factory for shirt and clothing fabrics | capacity per year — 100 million m2 of finished fabric | IV |
| |
9.15 | Silk weaving factories | III |
| ||
9.16 | Garment and knitwear factories | small workshops — up to 500 m2 | II |
| |
workshops — above 500 m2 | III |
| |||
9.17 | Carpet manufacturing enterprises | carpet factories | III |
| |
9.18 | Fabric printing enterprises | hand-woven carpet workshops | II |
| |
small workshops, artisan shops | II |
| |||
9.19 | Accessories (fittings) production | small workshops, artisan shops | II |
| |
9.20 | Cotton ginning/teasing enterprises | small workshops | II |
| |
9.21 | Cotton, hemp, and wool yarn and fabric weaving enterprise | without dyeing and bleaching workshops | II |
| |
mixed with synthetic fibers, with dyeing and bleaching workshops | III |
| |||
9.22 | Spool/bobbin production | without chemical and mechanical treatment | II |
| |
9.23 | Rope, twine, and thread production | small workshops, artisan shops | II |
| |
Leather and Footwear Industry |
| ||||
9.24 | Leather-tanning enterprises | leather treatment, tanning, dyeing, and varnishing enterprises | III |
| |
small workshops and artisan shops | II |
| |||
9.25 | Using polyvinyl chloride and other adhesives | without the use of volatile organic solvents | III |
| |
9.26 | Enterprises for production of artificial leather, film products, oilcloths, and leathers | with the use of volatile solvents | III |
| |
9.27 | Footwear factory (enterprise) | capacity per year — production of 2 million pairs of shoes | III |
| |
including small workshops | II |
| |||
9.28 | Enterprises for production of PVC films for shoe soles | from compound polymers, rubber, and reclaimed materials | III |
| |
9.29 | Nylon and similar shoe molding enterprises | III |
| ||
9.30 | Small-series shoe sewing | production from finished raw materials | II |
| |
9.31 | Enterprises for production of cardboard leather-galantry products | using organic solutions in polymer treatment | III |
| |
9.32 | Artificial astrakhan (karakul) production | small workshops, artisan shops | II |
| |
9.33 | Varnished leather manufacturing enterprise | III |
| ||
9.34 | Production of products from treated leather | excluding footwear | II |
| |
9.35 | Warehouses for storage and loading-unloading of untreated leather-fur and animal products | II |
| ||
10. Pharmaceutical, Medical, and Microbiology Industry Facilities |
| ||||
10.1 | Pharmaceutical product manufacturing enterprises | excluding packaging of finished medicinal products | III |
| |
production of vitamins and medicinal preparations | III |
| |||
production of vaccines and serums | III |
| |||
production of pharmaceutical potassium salts (chlorinated, sulfur, potash, etc.) | III |
| |||
production of glycerin | III |
| |||
Packaging of finished medicinal products | III |
| |||
Production of food additives and biopreparations | III |
| |||
10.2 | Medical and microbiology industry facilities | IV |
| ||
10.3 | Scientific research institutes and organizations in the field of microbiology | IV |
| ||
10.4 | Enterprises for the production of medical glass | without the use of mercury | IV |
| |
10.5 | Production of cosmetics | including production of perfumery and fragrances | III |
| |
11. Printing Facilities |
| ||||
11.1 | Printing combines | including offset printing factories | III |
| |
11.2 | Printing houses | where lead is used in production | IV |
| |
lead-free, offset and computer typesetting | III |
| |||
11.3 | Type casting enterprises (fonts) | III |
| ||
11.4 | Printing shops | small enterprises | II |
| |
11.5 | Provision of printing services | small enterprises | II |
| |
12. Food Industry Facilities |
| ||||
12.1 | Food combines, plant complexes | production of products, fats/oils, and biological additives | IV |
| |
12.2 | Production of food and flavoring products | starch, molasses, malt, yeast, etc. | II |
| |
12.3 | Warehouses for low-temperature storage of food products | up to 100 tons | II |
| |
more than 100 tons | III |
| |||
12.4 | Areas for storage, bottling, and loading-unloading of food products | meat and dairy, confectionery, etc. | II |
| |
wine, oil, juice, beverages, etc. | II |
| |||
packaging of dry food products (tea, salt, sugar, etc.) | II |
| |||
12.5 | Enterprises for the production and bottling of beverages | liqueur-vodka and cognac plants | III |
| |
wine preparation and bottling workshops | III |
| |||
production of beer, kvass, fruit drinks | II |
| |||
non-alcoholic beverages based on concentrates and fruit/vegetable juices | II |
| |||
12.6 | Sugar plant | from beets and other raw materials | III |
| |
12.7 | Processing of raw coffee | including packaging workshop | II |
| |
12.8 | Alcohol production enterprise | including via hydrolysis (excluding technical alcohols) | IV |
| |
12.9 | Elevators | for food products | III |
| |
12.10 | Bakeries and enterprises for the production of bread products | more than 2500 kg per day | III |
| |
workshops for the production of pasta products | II |
| |||
bakeries (up to 200 kg per day) | I |
| |||
12.11 | Confectionery enterprises | confectionery plant | III |
| |
vanillin and saccharin workshops | III |
| |||
confectionery workshops | II |
| |||
12.12 | Mineral water bottling workshop | into glass and PET containers | III |
| |
12.13 | Enterprises for salt production, iodization, and crushing | including warehouses and open areas for salt | II |
| |
B. Agricultural and Water Management Facilities |
| ||||
13. Agricultural Facilities |
| ||||
Livestock Breeding |
| ||||
13.1 | Cattle breeding complexes (capacity more than 1000 heads) | including complexes for raising and fattening young cattle | IV |
| |
13.2 | Complexes for raising and fattening young cattle (capacity from 100 to 1000 heads) | including heifer rearing farms | III |
| |
13.3 | Cattle fattening bases and farms | capacity up to 100 heads | II |
| |
capacity up to 30 heads | I |
| |||
13.4 | Livestock slaughterhouses | more than 20 heads per shift | III |
| |
up to 20 heads per shift | II |
| |||
13.5 | Livestock loading-unloading areas | II |
| ||
Poultry Farming |
| ||||
13.6 | Poultry complexes | complex for more than 200 thousand laying hens per year, more than 1 million broilers | IV |
| |
complex for up to 200 thousand laying hens per year, 1 million broilers | III |
| |||
complex for up to 50 thousand laying hens per year, 0.5 million broilers | II |
| |||
13.7 | Poultry factory for egg production | production of 300 thousand eggs per year | III |
| |
13.8 | Poultry factory for meat production | pavilion building for 1 million and more broilers per year | III |
| |
13.9 | Poultry slaughterhouses | more than 1000 heads per shift | III |
| |
up to 1000 heads per shift | II |
| |||
Animal Husbandry (Fur/Special) |
| ||||
13.10 | Animal husbandry farms | mink, nutria, fox, etc. | III |
| |
13.11 | Animal keeping farms | capacity up to 100 heads | II |
| |
13.12 | Rabbit farms | II |
| ||
13.13 | Slaughterhouses | up to 50 heads per shift | III |
| |
Pig Breeding |
| ||||
13.14 | Pig breeding complexes (farms) | complexes for more than 3 thousand pigs per year | IV |
| |
farms for up to 3 thousand pigs per year | III |
| |||
piggeries for up to 100 pigs | II |
| |||
13.15 | Pig slaughterhouses | III |
| ||
Horse Breeding |
| ||||
13.16 | Horse breeding farms | farms for more than 500 horses | IV |
| |
farms for up to 500 horses | III |
| |||
stables for up to 50 horses | II |
| |||
Fishery |
| ||||
13.17 | Fishery farms, breeding and hatching ponds (without processing and hydraulic structures) | area up to 30 hectares | II |
| |
area more than 30 hectares | III |
| |||
13.18 | Fish processing and canning combines | without smoking workshops, with waste disposal workshops | IV |
| |
13.19 | Fish product smoking workshops | more than 500 kg per day | III |
| |
not more than 500 kg per day | II |
| |||
raw fish smoking workshops | II |
| |||
13.20 | Fish and fish product storage and loading-unloading warehouses | II |
| ||
Cocoon-silk Breeding |
| ||||
13.21 | Primary cocoon processing — silk reeling factory | capacity of 3600 holders | III |
| |
13.22 | Silk reeling factory (enterprise) | capacity per year — production of 500 tons of raw silk (and more) | IV |
| |
Greenhouse Management |
| ||||
13.23 | Greenhouses, orangeries, and hothouses, excluding private subsidiary plots | without complex equipment | I |
| |
using new technologies and equipment, with automated control system | II |
| |||
13.24 | Small greenhouses and hothouses | for private subsidiary plots | I |
| |
Flour, Cereal, and Compound Feed Production |
| ||||
13.25 | Grain storage and processing enterprises and facilities | grain reception and cleaning | III |
| |
silo-type mechanized warehouses for storage of grain and grain products | III |
| |||
seed grain sorting workshops | III |
| |||
towers | IV |
| |||
elevators | IV |
| |||
warehouses for storing flour in bags | III |
| |||
13.26 | Flour milling enterprises | mills (plants) | III |
| |
small mills (500 kg per day) | II |
| |||
silo-bins for bulk (bagless) storage of flour | III |
| |||
13.27 | Compound and nutritious feed production enterprises | from grain mixtures and plant products | III |
| |
from food waste | III |
| |||
13.28 | Grain product storage warehouses and loading-unloading areas | loading and unloading of grain from vehicles via bucket elevator (noriya) | III |
| |
loading and unloading of grain from railway cars via bucket elevator | III |
| |||
Agricultural Product Storage Facilities |
| ||||
13.29 | Fruit, melon, and vegetable storage warehouses (refrigerators) | refrigerator, capacity up to 100 tons | II |
| |
more than 100 tons | III |
| |||
13.30 | Refrigeration units | refrigerator, capacity more than 50 tons | II |
| |
13.31 | Open storage of manure | including storage areas for biologically treated liquid manure | III |
| |
13.32 | Enclosed storage of manure | III |
| ||
13.33 | Storage and loading-unloading areas for tobacco products | II |
| ||
13.34 | Open storage and loading-unloading areas for dusty products | meal, oil cake, hay, straw, etc. | II |
| |
Agricultural Product Processing Facilities |
| ||||
13.35 | Meat industry facilities | meat combines with capacity of 20 tons processing per shift | III |
| |
slaughtering and processing | III |
| |||
meat processing workshops (up to 5000 kg per day) | II |
| |||
13.36 | Sausage and sausage product manufacturing workshops | 5 tons per shift | III |
| |
without smoking | II |
| |||
with smoking | II |
| |||
13.37 | Dairy and fat product enterprises | processing 35 tons of milk per shift | III |
| |
workshops for milk processing, cheese, and ice cream production | III |
| |||
simple method milk processing | II |
| |||
margarine production workshop | III |
| |||
13.38 | Tobacco product processing enterprises | tobacco fermentation, tobacco and cigarette production | III |
| |
13.39 | Fruit and vegetable processing workshops (sorting, washing, drying, pickling, canning, packaging, etc.) | 3 thousand tons per year | I |
| |
5 thousand tons per year | II |
| |||
more than 10 thousand tons per year | III |
| |||
13.40 | Vegetable oil production enterprises | small oil mills | II |
| |
unrefined | III |
| |||
refined | IV |
| |||
Agricultural Auxiliary Facilities |
| ||||
13.41 | Seed processing and disinfection enterprises | IV |
| ||
using tractors | III |
| |||
13.42 | Warehouses for dry mineral fertilizers and chemical protection agents | III |
| ||
13.43 | Warehouses for liquefied ammonia and ammonia water | IV |
| ||
13.44 | Airfields for treating agricultural fields with pesticides | IV |
| ||
13.45 | Veterinary hospitals and facilities | with vivariums, nurseries, cynological centers, temporary animal shelters | III |
| |
without animal keeping | II |
| |||
13.46 | Garages and parks for storage of automobiles and agricultural machinery | including maintenance and repair | II |
| |
13.47 | Fuel and lubricant warehouses | III |
| ||
13.48 | Material warehouses | II |
| ||
13.49 | Agricultural product processing enterprises | using modern mini-technology and compact equipment | II |
| |
Animal waste processing facilities |
| ||||
13.50 | Processing plants for animal by-products (hides, bones, etc.) | glue production | IV |
| |
technical gelatin production | IV |
| |||
technical oil production | IV |
| |||
waste disposal/utilization | IV |
| |||
bone burning and crushing | IV |
| |||
production of animal feed and fertilizers | IV |
| |||
Leather-tanning and Wool Processing Facilities |
| ||||
13.51 | Raw hide and fur processing enterprise | tanning, dyeing, sewing | III |
| |
13.52 | Untreated leather storage warehouse | wet and dried state | III |
| |
13.53 | Wool processing enterprises | cleaning, washing, teasing, weaving, etc. | III |
| |
13.54 | Processing of hair, bristles, fluff, feathers, horns, hooves, and other raw materials | III |
| ||
13.55 | Felt and felt boot (valenki) manufacturing enterprise | III |
| ||
small workshops and artisan shops | II |
| |||
13.56 | Brush manufacturing from bristles and hair | II |
| ||
13.57 | Medical catgut production from intestines | III |
| ||
Water Management, Irrigation, and Land Reclamation Facilities |
| ||||
13.58 | Reservoirs and dams | IV |
| ||
13.59 | Floodwater storage reservoirs | IV |
| ||
13.60 | Dams (in canals, temporary barriers, and fish farms) | height up to 2 meters | II |
| |
height from 2 to 5 meters | III |
| |||
height 5 meters and above | IV |
| |||
13.61 | Dredging works in river and stream beds | II |
| ||
13.62 | Main canals | flow rate less than 10 m3/sec (dam height up to 2m) | II |
| |
flow rate more than 10 m3/sec | III |
| |||
elevated canal dams with height 5m and above | IV |
| |||
13.63 | Main collectors | flow rate less than 10 m3/sec | II |
| |
flow rate more than 10 m3/sec | III |
| |||
republican significance, depth >10m and flow >10 m3/sec | IV |
| |||
13.64 | Reconstruction of irrigated lands | including improvement of land reclamation state | II |
| |
13.65 | Water conduits (excluding drinking water) | of republican, inter-regional, and inter-district significance | IV |
| |
13.66 | Water management, reclamation, and irrigation facilities | irrigation/drainage systems, hydraulic structures >10 m3/sec (using standard designs) | III |
| |
construction/repair in reclamation systems, pump stations, structures <10 m3/sec (using standard designs) | II |
| |||
13.67 | Hydraulic structures in artificial reservoirs in irrigation networks | water measuring structures (hydroposts) | II |
| |
river water measuring devices (cradles/suspensions) | III |
| |||
C. Housing and Communal Facilities |
| ||||
14. Housing Facilities |
| ||||
14.1 | Cottages, including individual residential houses | up to 2 floors (incl. 2nd floor, excl. basement), height <12m and/or area up to 500 m2 | I |
| |
more than 2 floors, height >12m and/or area more than 500 m2 | II |
| |||
14.2 | Villas, country houses (dachas) | up to 2 floors, height <12m and/or area up to 500 m2 | I |
| |
more than 2 floors, height >12m and/or area more than 500 m2 | II |
| |||
14.3 | Low-rise residential buildings, dormitories | up to 5 floors | II |
| |
14.4 | Mid-rise residential buildings, dormitories | from 6 to 12 floors | III |
| |
14.5 | High-rise residential buildings, dormitories | more than 12 floors | IV |
| |
14.6 | Household and auxiliary outbuildings near houses | I |
| ||
14.7 | Master plans of residential complexes | with solutions for landscaping, public/social facilities, and engineering networks | IV |
| |
14.8 | Master plans of low-rise residential areas and neighborhoods | III |
| ||
14.9 | Master plans of individual housing tracts | II |
| ||
14.10 | Dachas, garden houses (1-story temporary housing) | I |
| ||
14.11 | Master plans of collective garden plots | II |
| ||
15. Educational Institutions |
| ||||
New Construction |
| ||||
15.1 | Preschool, general secondary education, boarding schools, lyceums, colleges, vocational organizations | up to 1080 seats | II |
| |
more than 1080 seats | III |
| |||
15.2 | Construction based on pre-developed and approved standard (model) projects | up to 1080 and more than 1080 seats | II |
| |
15.3 | Specialized educational institutions with innovative/new architectural solutions | up to 720 seats | III |
| |
15.4 | Specialized institutions based on pre-developed standard projects | up to 720 seats | II |
| |
Major Repair (Capital Repair) |
| ||||
15.5 | Educational institutions (Preschool, schools, colleges, etc.) | regardless of the number of seats | II |
| |
Reconstruction |
| ||||
15.6 | Educational institutions (Preschool, schools, colleges, etc.) | up to 1080 seats | II |
| |
more than 1080 seats | III |
| |||
15.7 | Additional study blocks built for existing educational facilities | regardless of number of seats | II |
| |
15.8 | Home-based kindergartens (in multi-story or individual houses) | up to 90 seats | II |
| |
16. Health Care Facilities |
| ||||
16.1 | Polyclinics, outpatient clinics, doctor points, family clinics | up to 100 visits | III |
| |
200 — 300 visits | III |
| |||
more than 300 visits | III |
| |||
16.2 | Hospitals, including day-care stationary facilities | up to 300 beds | II |
| |
more than 300 beds | III |
| |||
16.3 | Specialized hospitals, dispensaries (cardiology, oncology, maternity, infectious, etc.) | III |
| ||
16.4 | Medical unions, multi-disciplinary hospitals, clinics | with standard equipment and lighting | III |
| |
with unique equipment and new technologies | III |
| |||
under higher education institutions | III |
| |||
16.5 | Consultative, diagnostic, dental, massage, cosmetic, plastic medicine facilities | without stationary beds | II |
| |
with stationary beds | III |
| |||
16.6 | Separate blocks for hospitals | general treatment departments | III |
| |
surgery and intensive care (resuscitation) departments | III |
| |||
infectious disease departments | III |
| |||
separate admission, diagnostic, and consultation rooms | III |
| |||
16.7 | Economic and auxiliary blocks of hospitals | utility blocks, warehouses | II |
| |
communal kitchens, morgues | III |
| |||
diagnostic laboratories | III |
| |||
16.8 | Pharmacies within hospitals and retail pharmacies | where preparations (medicines) are prepared | III |
| |
where preparations are not prepared | II |
| |||
16.9 | Emergency medical aid stations | III |
| ||
Emergency medical aid substations | II |
| |||
16.10 | Sanitary-epidemiological and virology centers | admin buildings of regional centers, without laboratory | III |
| |
admin buildings of district/city centers, without laboratory | II |
| |||
separate laboratories | III |
| |||
16.11 | Sanitary-quarantine centers | zones, points, hospitals, etc. | III |
| |
17. Trade Facilities |
| ||||
17.1 | Temporary pavilions, kiosks, awnings, etc. | stationary and rapid-assembly types | I |
| |
17.2 | Grocery stores, industrial goods stores, trade houses, hypermarkets, supermarkets, malls | up to 500 m2 of retail space | I |
| |
500 — 1000 m2 of retail space | II |
| |||
1000 — 5000 m2 of retail space | III |
| |||
more than 5000 m2 of retail space | IV |
| |||
17.3 | Open markets (including industrial goods markets) | up to 100 trade places | I |
| |
100 — 300 trade places | II |
| |||
more than 300 trade places | III |
| |||
17.4 | Livestock markets | II |
| ||
18. Catering Establishments |
| ||||
18.1 | Restaurants (including wedding halls), cafes, snack bars, canteens, teahouses | up to 300 seats | II |
| |
300 — 1000 seats | III |
| |||
more than 1000 seats | IV |
| |||
19. Consumer Service Facilities |
| ||||
19.1 | Laundry and dry-cleaning enterprises | Laundry points | II |
| |
Dry cleaning points | II |
| |||
Laundry-dry cleaning complexes | III |
| |||
19.2 | Baths, saunas, with swimming pool and rest rooms, SPA salons | up to 100 places | II |
| |
more than 100 places (complexes) | III |
| |||
Bath-laundry combines | III |
| |||
19.4 | Photo studios, photo salons | I |
| ||
19.5 | Barbershops and hair salons | up to 5 workplaces | I |
| |
more than 5 workplaces | II |
| |||
19.6 | Service enterprises (specialized points, rental points, etc.) | excluding technical service stations | III |
| |
20. Research Institutions |
| ||||
20.1 | Design organizations, specialized R&D institutes, laboratories, academic centers | up to 3 floors | II |
| |
4 to 12 floors | III |
| |||
more than 12 floors | IV |
| |||
21. Physical Education and Sports Facilities |
| ||||
21.1 | Indoor sports buildings, gyms (single-hall) | II |
| ||
21.2 | Multi-hall sports complexes | two halls | III |
| |
three halls | IV |
| |||
21.3 | Open swimming pools | water surface up to 300 m2 | II |
| |
water surface up to 1250 m2 | III |
| |||
21.4 | Indoor swimming pools with basins | water surface up to 220 m2 | II |
| |
water surface up to 300 m2 | III |
| |||
water surface up to 1250 m2 | IV |
| |||
21.5 | Fitness centers and wellness complexes | hall area up to 400 m2 | II |
| |
hall area more than 400 m2 | III |
| |||
21.6 | Indoor sports arenas (ice rinks) | 3.5 thousand m2 (without stands) | III |
| |
7.3 thousand m2 (with stands and sub-stand rooms) | IV |
| |||
21.7 | Stadiums (including covered ones) | up to 3000 seats (with/without stands) | II |
| |
up to 10000 seats (with stands and sub-stand rooms) | III |
| |||
more than 10000 seats (with stands and sub-stand rooms) | IV |
| |||
21.8 | Open sports fields and playgrounds | without additional buildings (mini-football, etc.) | I |
| |
with seasonal (unheated) additional buildings | I |
| |||
with stands (without sub-stand rooms) | II |
| |||
21.9 | Stands with sub-stand rooms | III |
| ||
21.10 | Tennis courts and other sports courts | without coating | II |
| |
with natural or artificial coating | III |
| |||
22. Entertainment Institutions |
| ||||
22.1 | Cinema and video display pavilions | open-air and temporary pavilions, summer cinemas | I |
| |
22.2 | Summer stages and dance floors | open and with canopy | I |
| |
22.3 | Cinemas, concert halls, theaters, circuses, amphitheaters | up to 300 seats | II |
| |
more than 300 seats | III |
| |||
22.6 | Museums, galleries, and exhibition halls | construction volume up to 30 thousand m3 | II |
| |
more than 30 thousand m3 | III |
| |||
23. Hotels and Tourism Facilities |
| ||||
23.1 | Hotels | up to 3 floors | II |
| |
4 to 12 floors | III |
| |||
more than 12 floors | IV |
| |||
23.2 | Tourist bases, tent camps, shelters, ski bases | without capital structures | I |
| |
23.3 | Roadside camps (campings, motels, summer bases) | II |
| ||
23.4 | Sanatoriums, rest houses, health resorts | up to 3 floors | II |
| |
4 to 12 floors | III |
| |||
more than 12 floors | IV |
| |||
24. Cultural and Educational Institutions |
| ||||
24.1 | Temporary pavilions for games and dancing | without capital structures | I |
| |
24.3 | Village clubs, exhibition halls | II |
| ||
24.4 | Cultural centers, libraries | with or without reading rooms | II |
| |
24.5 | Libraries (with book storage) | up to 100 thousand volumes | II |
| |
up to 500 thousand volumes | III |
| |||
more than 500 thousand volumes | IV |
| |||
24.6 | Religious institutions (mosques, churches, synagogues) | up to 50 worshippers | II |
| |
up to 500 worshippers | III |
| |||
more than 500 worshippers | IV |
| |||
24.7 | State archive buildings | up to 1 million storage units | III |
| |
more than 1 million units | IV |
| |||
25. Administrative and Public Buildings |
| ||||
25.1 | Admin buildings of state bodies, offices | up to 3 floors | II |
| |
4 to 12 floors | III |
| |||
more than 12 floors | IV |
| |||
25.2 | Business centers, multifunctional social complexes | capacity up to 600 people | III |
| |
capacity more than 600 people | IV |
| |||
26. Financial and Legal Institutions |
| ||||
26.1 | Financial and insurance institutions | up to 20 workplaces | II |
| |
26.2 | Bank service offices outside the main bank | without money vault | II |
| |
26.3 | Bank admin buildings and branches | with money vault | III |
| |
26.4 | Exchanges, bank departments, computing centers | III |
| ||
26.5 | Legal consultations, notary offices | up to 20 workplaces (in separate buildings) | II |
| |
26.6 | Transport agencies (air ticket offices, etc.) | III |
| ||
27. Defense Facilities |
| ||||
27.1 | Regional/District military commissariats | with induction points | III |
| |
27.2 | Hangars for combat aircraft and helicopters | IV |
| ||
27.3 | Warehouses for ammunition, weapons, explosives, fuel | including optical and military-technical property | IV |
| |
27.4 | Storage boxes and structures for combat vehicles | III |
| ||
27.5 | Soldier barracks | up to 500 places | III |
| |
more than 500 places | IV |
| |||
27.6 | Admin buildings of military units | for battalions | II |
| |
for regiments | III |
| |||
28. Emergency Protection Structures |
| ||||
28.1 | Specialized underground spaces, including anti-radiation shelters | without autonomous engineering equipment systems | III |
| |
with autonomous engineering equipment systems | IV |
| |||
28.2 | Shelters within a common building | number of occupants 100 — 1000 | III |
| |
1001 — 2000 and more | IV |
| |||
28.3 | Fire and rescue depot | number of posts — 6 | IV |
| |
number of posts — 2 | III |
| |||
29. Public Order Maintenance Institutions |
| ||||
29.1 | Regional Department of Internal Affairs, district (city) departments, Road Patrol Service (RPS) departments | in a separate administrative building | III |
| |
29.2 | Police maintenance posts, RPS posts, etc. | II |
| ||
29.3 | Court and prosecutor's office buildings | up to 30 workplaces | II |
| |
more than 30 workplaces | III |
| |||
29.4 | Special facilities of law enforcement agencies | investigation isolators (SIZO) | III |
| |
correctional labor colonies | IV |
| |||
30. Landscaping and Greenery Objects (Independent projects) |
| ||||
30.1 | Territorial landscaping and greenery | area up to 5 hectares | I |
| |
area up to 20 hectares | II |
| |||
communal and industrial areas, summer cottages, factory territories | I |
| |||
in cities and towns | II |
| |||
in rural settlements | I |
| |||
urban planning and landscape complexes | III |
| |||
30.2 | Recreational facilities of settlements | parks, culture and recreation parks, boulevards (without attractions) | I |
| |
entertainment parks (with attractions), open ice and snow skating rinks | II |
| |||
30.3 | Thematic parks | zoological, botanical gardens, etc. | IV |
| |
30.4 | Wind and noise protection belts (shelterbelts) | with bicycle/pedestrian paths (health paths), sports grounds without technical equipment | I |
| |
30.5 | Children's playgrounds and fields | I |
| ||
30.6 | Waterfront promenades | II |
| ||
30.7 | Open water bodies | including water parks (aquaparks) | III |
| |
D. Engineering-Transport Infrastructure and Utilities |
| ||||
31. Engineering Networks and Structures |
| ||||
Water Supply and Sewerage |
| ||||
31.1 | Water intake complexes and structures | from underground and surface sources (rivers, lakes, reservoirs, canals, etc.) | IV |
| |
31.2 | Water chlorination facilities | III |
| ||
31.3 | Water transmission networks (without structures) | pipe diameter up to 700 mm | II |
| |
pipe diameter up to 1500 mm | III |
| |||
pipe diameter greater than 1500 mm | IV |
| |||
31.4 | Gravity-flow wastewater networks (sewerage, without structures) | pipe diameter up to 300 mm | II |
| |
pipe diameter up to 600 mm | III |
| |||
pipe diameter higher than 600 mm | IV |
| |||
pipe laying depth more than 2 m (regardless of diameter) | IV |
| |||
31.5 | Pressure wastewater networks (sewerage, without structures) | regardless of pipe diameter | III |
| |
31.6 | Pump stations (water, sewerage) | according to network categories | III |
| |
31.7 | Pump stations and emergency control reservoirs | capacity 5 — 50 m3 | III |
| |
capacity 50 — 200 m3 | IV |
| |||
31.8 | Wastewater treatment plants | daily capacity less than 50 thousand m3 | II |
| |
50 thousand to 280 thousand m3 | III |
| |||
more than 280 thousand m3 | IV |
| |||
31.9 | Treatment plants for natural and surface (atmospheric/storm) waters | regardless of capacity | III |
| |
31.10 | Treatment plants for domestic and industrial wastewater | regardless of capacity | IV |
| |
31.11 | Sanitation, aeration, filtration and irrigation fields | at least 300 hectares | II |
| |
31.12 | Waste discharge stations | II |
| ||
31.13 | Mechanical and biological wastewater treatment facilities with sludge treatment areas | capacity up to 200 m3 | III |
| |
capacity more than 200 m3 | IV |
| |||
31.14 | Mechanical and biological wastewater treatment facilities with thermal treatment of sludge/sediment | capacity up to 200 m3 | III |
| |
capacity more than 200 m3 | IV |
| |||
31.15 | Biological ponds | capacity up to 200 m3 | III |
| |
capacity more than 200 m3 | IV |
| |||
Gas Supply System |
| ||||
31.16 | Gas networks: | low pressure — up to 0.005 MPa (0.05 kgf/cm2) | I |
| |
medium pressure — up to 0.3 MPa (3.0 kgf/cm2) | II |
| |||
high pressure — above 0.3 MPa (3.0 kgf/cm2) | III |
| |||
31.17 | Liquefied hydrocarbon gas (LPG) storage facilities | including gas filling stations, points, and autonomous gas supply systems | IV |
| |
31.18 | Gas utility structures | gas supply and distribution facilities | IV |
| |
31.19 | Main gas pipelines | high pressure | IV |
| |
31.20 | Gas distribution stations equipped with odorization units | volume 50 — 250 m3 | III |
| |
volume 250 — 1000 m3 | IV |
| |||
Electric Power Supply |
| ||||
31.21 | Electric networks | open-wire overhead lines | II |
| |
aerial cables | III |
| |||
underground, voltage up to 10 kV | III |
| |||
underground, voltage above 10 kV | IV |
| |||
31.22 | Transformer substations (TP) and distribution points | voltage up to 10 kV | III |
| |
voltage above 10 kV | IV |
| |||
31.23 | External lighting networks | roads, driveways, streets, squares, open areas | II |
| |
Communication Facilities |
| ||||
31.24 | Telecommunication stations and their infrastructures (radio, radio relay, mobile and cellular), data centers | telecommunication buildings | III |
| |
telecommunication lines, devices and equipment | II |
| |||
radio, radio relay, mobile and cellular stations, masts, towers and antennas |
| ||||
server (data centers) devices, local computer networks |
| ||||
31.25 | Postal nodes and branches, telegraph, telecom nodes and facilities of Ministry of Digital Technologies | II |
| ||
31.26 | Telecommunication networks (with distribution cabinets) | Local, long-distance and international networks, including: optical and copper cables; underground communication cables. | II |
| |
31.27 | Television, broadcasting and internet networks | cable TV, broadcasting and 'last mile' internet networks | I |
| |
Heat Supply |
| ||||
31.28 | District heating stations | capacity up to 200 Gcal per hour | III |
| |
capacity above 200 Gcal per hour | IV |
| |||
31.29 | Heating boiler rooms | capacity up to 10 Gcal/h | II |
| |
capacity up to 50 Gcal/h | III |
| |||
capacity above 50 Gcal/h | IV |
| |||
31.30 | Central heating points | capacity 5 Gcal/h | II |
| |
capacity 10 Gcal/h | III |
| |||
capacity above 10 Gcal/h | IV |
| |||
31.31 | Heat networks: | pipe diameter up to 200 mm | II |
| |
pipe diameter up to 500 mm | III |
| |||
pipe diameter above 500 mm | IV |
| |||
Other Engineering Network Facilities |
| ||||
31.32 | Engineering network (protective) tunnels, channels, underground collectors | cross-section up to 10 m2 | III |
| |
cross-section above 10 m2 | IV |
| |||
diameter up to 2.6 m | III |
| |||
diameter above 2.6 m | IV |
| |||
special methods, individual structures, closed crossings, crossing subways or railways, complex hydrogeological conditions | IV |
| |||
31.33 | Electrochemical protection of underground networks from corrosion | cathodic protection stations, etc. | III |
| |
32. Settlement Internal Road Facilities |
| ||||
32.1 | Internal roads of settlements | Complexity Category I | II |
| |
Complexity Category II | III |
| |||
Complexity Category III | IV |
| |||
32.2 | Tramway tracks and structures | IV |
| ||
32.3 | Transport tunnels | IV |
| ||
32.4 | Pedestrian overpasses and underpasses | tunnels and bridges | III |
| |
32.5 | Pedestrian and bicycle paths | II |
| ||
33. Transport Facilities |
| ||||
Air Transport Infrastructure |
| ||||
33.1 | Air transport passenger buildings | air terminal buildings | III |
| |
airport buildings | III |
| |||
33.2 | Airports | regardless of category (class) | IV |
| |
33.3 | Airdromes | local importance, paved and unpaved (including agricultural aviation) | III |
| |
33.4 | Vertidromes (Helidromes) | without facilities (including separate landing pads) | III |
| |
33.5 | Aircraft hangars | regardless of span (width) | IV |
| |
33.6 | Airport infrastructure facilities | utility/economic objects (depending on purpose) | III |
| |
Railway Transport Infrastructure |
| ||||
33.7 | Railways and infrastructure facilities | common network railways (including high-speed) | IV |
| |
departmental importance railways | III |
| |||
mining industry railways | III |
| |||
railway infrastructure (utility and service) facilities | III |
| |||
33.8 | Railway passenger stations and platforms | open platforms (with or without canopies) | II |
| |
up to 1000 passengers per day | III |
| |||
more than 1000 passengers per day | IV |
| |||
33.9 | Railway bridges, overpasses and tunnels | all types | IV |
| |
33.10 | Railway stations and sidings | regardless of category | III |
| |
33.11 | Railway freight stations | loading/unloading, pouring/discharging and storage areas | III |
| |
33.12 | Metro transport infrastructure facilities | general network, tunnels, overpasses, stations, service objects | III |
| |
33.13 | Loading and unloading areas for freight refrigerators | II |
| ||
33.14 | Washing and cleaning stations for livestock wagons | including disinfection works | III |
| |
33.15 | Washing, cleaning and disinfection stations for tanks and other containers | III |
| ||
33.16 | Storage and loading areas for sleepers saturated with antiseptics | II |
| ||
Road Transport Infrastructure |
| ||||
33.17 | Road and infrastructure facilities | road service enterprises | III |
| |
33.18 | Construction, reconstruction and repair of highways and roads | Highways of Category Ia, Ib — III | IV |
| |
Roads of Category IV — V | III |
| |||
Roads of Category V | II |
| |||
city streets | III |
| |||
other settlement and inter-farm rural roads | II |
| |||
33.19 | Bridges on public roads | load capacity up to 5 tons per wheel axis | III |
| |
load capacity more than 5 tons per wheel axis | IV |
| |||
33.20 | 2-story and more overpasses and transport solutions | intersections, overpasses, tunnels | IV |
| |
33.21 | Road transport freight terminals | including logistics centers and customs terminals | IV |
| |
33.22 | Bus depots | capacity up to 300 units | III |
| |
capacity more than 300 units | IV |
| |||
33.23 | Motor transport enterprises (taxi and bus parks, tram/trolleybus depots, mechanized road construction orgs) | without buildings (building category based on purpose) | II |
| |
repair bases for buses, trolleybuses, trams, metro cars | III |
| |||
33.24 | Production workshops for passenger transport | up to 1000 m2 | III |
| |
more than 1000 m2 | IV |
| |||
33.25 | Bus stations | up to 1000 passengers per day | II |
| |
more than 1000 passengers per day | III |
| |||
33.26 | Service points for passenger transport drivers | up to 1000 m2 | III |
| |
33.27 | Final terminals for passenger transport | with dispatch services | III |
| |
33.28 | Transport terminals (hubs) | more than 2 transfers | III |
| |
33.29 | Dispatch points | management via automated systems | III |
| |
33.30 | Equipment for passenger transport stops (stations) | pavilions, displays, etc. | I |
| |
33.31 | Garages and parking lots | open (short-term and 24/7) | I |
| |
1 — 2 floors (above ground) | II |
| |||
2 — 5 floors (above ground) | III |
| |||
regardless of floors (underground and above ground) | IV |
| |||
33.32 | Oil warehouses of motor enterprises and organizations | III |
| ||
33.33 | Fuel and gas filling stations | diesel, gasoline | III |
| |
methane, propane, butane and other gases | IV |
| |||
33.34 | Technical service stations for motor vehicles | up to 2 posts (minor service, electric, vulcanization, etc.) | I |
| |
2 — 5 posts (repair of engines and machines) | II |
| |||
more than 5 posts (repair of engines and machines, painting) | III |
| |||
workshops of motor enterprises | III |
| |||
car wash facilities | III |
| |||
portal-type truck wash facilities | III |
| |||
33.35 | Charging stations for electric vehicles | including charging workshops for electric cars | II |
| |
River Transport |
| ||||
33.36 | Ports and piers | regardless of number of vessels | III |
| |
33.37 | Loading and unloading areas | open and closed areas | II |
| |
33.38 | Slips for self-propelled and non-self-propelled vessels | regardless of vessel capacity | III |
| |
33.39 | Oil product filling stations for vessels | gasoline, kerosene, diesel fuel | III |
| |
33.40 | Other structures for river transport | pest control stations, vessel cleaning stations, etc. | III |
| |
33.41 | Technical water-way enterprises | riverbed regulation, deepening and cleaning enterprises | III |
| |
34. Waste Landfills, Cemeteries, Warehouses |
| ||||
Waste Landfills |
| ||||
34.1 | Domestic waste collection site | I |
| ||
34.2 | Central base for collecting recyclable items | without facilities (facility category based on purpose) | II |
| |
34.3 | Temporary storage warehouse for recyclable items | without processing | II |
| |
34.4 | Transport parks for settlement cleaning | mechanized | III |
| |
34.5 | Solid and domestic waste landfills (dumps) for settlement needs | population less than 100 thousand | II |
| |
population less than 200 thousand | III |
| |||
population more than 200 thousand | IV |
| |||
34.6 | Waste processing and sorting enterprises (by hazard level) | Class IV and V | II |
| |
Class III | III |
| |||
Class I and II | IV |
| |||
34.7 | Toxic waste dumps and their reclamation | sites for collecting or burying waste, sludge (coal powder) | IV |
| |
34.8 | Sites for neutralization and burial of toxic waste | except radioactive substances | IV |
| |
34.9 | Waste dumps for organic and decaying products | unimproved | III |
| |
34.10 | Waste dumps for industrial solid waste | improved | IV |
| |
34.11 | Waste composting sites | for solid domestic waste | IV |
| |
without manure and fecal waste | III |
| |||
34.12 | Waste reloading stations | III |
| ||
34.13 | Waste incineration and processing plants | capacity more than 40 thousand t per year | IV |
| |
capacity up to 40 thousand t per year | III |
| |||
34.14 | Burial sites for carcasses with biological chambers | III |
| ||
34.15 | Carcass disposal plant | III |
| ||
Cemeteries |
| ||||
34.16 | Memorial complexes, columbariums | area up to 2 hectares | III |
| |
34.17 | Traditional and mixed burial cemeteries | area up to 20 hectares | IV |
| |
34.18 | Cemeteries | area 10 — 20 hectares | III |
| |
34.19 | Village cemeteries | area up to 2 hectares | II |
| |
34.20 | Crematoriums | IV |
| ||
34.21 | Places for preparation and ceremonies | III |
| ||
Warehouses |
| ||||
34.22 | Warehouse bases | 1 thousand tons of products | I | ||
5 thousand tons of products | II | ||||
10 thousand tons of products | III | ||||
20 thousand tons and more | IV | ||||
34.23 | Non-food product warehouses | warehouse area up to 3 thousand m2 | I | ||
up to 5 thousand m2 | II | ||||
up to 10 thousand m2 | III | ||||
15 thousand m2 and more | IV | ||||
34.24 | Food product warehouses | storage of 2 thousand tons | II | ||
storage of 4 thousand tons | III | ||||
storage of 6 thousand tons | IV | ||||
34.25 | Warehouse complexes | simplified warehouses without engineering equipment | III | ||
warehouses equipped with engineering equipment | IV | ||||
34.26 | Production bases of construction-contracting and utility service organizations | without administrative building, equipped with tools | III | ||
without administrative building, not equipped with tools | II | ||||
34.27 | Warehouses for storing medicines and medical products | III | |||
35. Special Objects and Types of Work |
| ||||
35.1 | Soil and foundation stabilization works | chemical, freezing, injection, drilling and other methods | III | ||
35.2 | Water level reduction during construction and construction of drainage systems | including in the territories of human settlements | III | ||
35.3 | Construction of gas cleaning and dust collection facilities at enterprises and complexes | in existing and designed enterprises | III | ||
35.4 | Facilities for working with explosive substances and means | storage of components, loading/unloading areas, testing sites and laboratories | IV | ||
35.5 | Explosion and fire hazardous industries and facilities using and storing harmful and toxic substances | also facilities where explosion-prone dusty and gaseous mixtures are formed | IV | ||
to the Administrative Regulation for state construction supervision at facilities
| |||||||
INSPECTION | |||||||
FOR CONTROL IN THE FIELD OF CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES UNDER THE MINISTRY OF CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN | |||||||
INSPECTION FOR CONTROL IN THE FIELD OF CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES | |||||||
_________________________________ | |||||||
(Name of the region) | |||||||
No. ___________ | Date: "___" _________ 20__ | ||||||
WRITTEN DIRECTIVE No. _______ | |||||||
on the elimination of identified deficiencies in the fulfillment of requirements of construction norms and regulations | |||||||
To: ______________________________________________________________________________________ | |||||||
(Name of organization and Full Name of the head) | |||||||
Name of the construction project: _____________________________________________________________ | |||||||
Address of the project: ______________________________________________________________________ | |||||||
Works being performed on the date of inspection: _________________________________________________ | |||||||
No. | Identified Deficiencies | Issued Instructions | Deadline for Completion | Completion Status Marks | |||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |||
Note. The organization that received the directive must: develop a "Plan of Actions" for the elimination of identified deficiencies within a three-day period; draw up a "Certificate of Completion" regarding the elimination of identified deficiencies jointly with the Customer's technical supervisor and submit it to the Regional Inspection for Control in the Field of Construction and Housing and Communal Services. Furthermore, the inspector's signature shall be placed in column 5 of the "Directive" confirming the elimination of deficiencies. If the above-mentioned deficiencies are not corrected within the set deadline, administrative measures may be applied in accordance with Article 99 of the Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan on Administrative Liability. | |||||||
Inspector of the Inspection for Control: | ___________ | _______________________ | |||||
(Signature) | (Full Name) | ||||||
to the Administrative Regulation for state construction supervision at facilities
| |||
INSPECTION FOR CONTROL IN THE FIELD OF CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES UNDER THE MINISTRY OF CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN | |||
INSPECTION FOR CONTROL IN THE FIELD OF CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES | |||
____________________ | |||
(Name of the region) | |||
No. _____________ | Date: "___" ________ 20___ | ||
WRITTEN DIRECTIVE No. _______ | |||
REGARDING THE SUSPENSION OF CONSTRUCTION | |||
To: _____________________________________________________________________________________ | |||
(Full name of the construction organization, parent organization) | |||
Project: __________________________________________________________________________________ | |||
(Full name) | |||
General Contractor: ________________________________________________________________________ | |||
The following violations were identified during the construction and installation works being performed: | |||
________________________________________________________________________________________ | |||
Until the identified violations are eliminated, for _________________________________________________ | |||
________________________________________________________ (Types of works) | |||
Starting from "___" ____________ 20___, temporarily | |||
BE SUSPENDED: | |||
After the specified deficiencies are eliminated, the contracting organization (customer) must notify the Regional Inspection for Control in the Field of Construction and Housing and Communal Services. | |||
Continuation of construction and installation works is permitted only by the Regional Inspection for Control in the Field of Construction and Housing and Communal Services or the responsible inspector. | |||
Inspector of the State Inspection: | ___________ | _______________________ | |
(Signature) | (Full Name) | ||
Accepted for execution: | |||
Customer: | ___________ | _______________________ | |
(Signature) | (Full Name) | ||
Contractor: | ___________ | _______________________ | |
(Signature) | (Full Name) | ||
to the Administrative Regulation for state construction supervision at facilities
| |||
INSPECTION FOR CONTROL IN THE FIELD OF CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES UNDER THE MINISTRY OF CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN | |||
INSPECTION FOR CONTROL IN THE FIELD OF CONSTRUCTION AND HOUSING AND COMMUNAL SERVICES _________________________________ | |||
(Name of the region) | |||
No. _____________ | Date: "___" __________ 20___ | ||
WRITTEN DIRECTIVE No. _______ | |||
REGARDING THE SUSPENSION OF CONSTRUCTION | |||
To: _____________________________________________________________________________________ | |||
(Full name of the construction organization, parent organization) | |||
Project: __________________________________________________________________________________ | |||
(Full name) | |||
General Contractor: ________________________________________________________________________ | |||
The following violations were identified during the construction and installation works being performed: | |||
________________________________________________________________________________________ | |||
________________________________________________________________________________________ | |||
Until the identified violations are eliminated, for _________________________________________________ | |||
_________________________________________________________ (Types of works) | |||
Starting from "___" ____________ 20___, temporarily | |||
BE SUSPENDED: | |||
After the specified deficiencies are eliminated, the contracting organization (customer) must notify the Regional Inspection for Control in the Field of Construction and Housing and Communal Services. | |||
Continuation of construction and installation works is permitted only by the Regional Inspection for Control in the Field of Construction and Housing and Communal Services or the responsible inspector. | |||
Inspector of the State Inspection: | ___________ | _______________________ | |
(Signature) | (Full Name) | ||
Accepted for execution: | |||
Customer: | ___________ | _______________________ | |
(Signature) | (Full Name) | ||
Contractor: | ___________ | _______________________ | |
(Signature) | (Full Name) | ||
